*DAMN R6
.:Navigation:| Home | Battle League | Forum | Mac Downloads | PC Downloads | Cocobolo Mods |:.

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
January 19, 2021, 08:18:15 pm

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
If you are an old forum member and want to resign up please email me after signup so I can activate your account. Contact details are on the damnr6 main page! - Yours, Mauti
132930 Posts in 8689 Topics by 2295 Members
Latest Member: xoclipse2020
* Home Help Search Login Register
Pages: [1]   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: CrossOver Mac running Counter-Strike: Source in OS X  (Read 3267 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
:V:*Beast
Full Member
**
Offline Offline

Gender: Female
Posts: 177


don't try Norton on me... it won't work...


WWW
« on: October 19, 2006, 05:41:14 pm »

OMG.. check this out!!!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SbMhk2fdl_k&eurl=



Beast
Logged

quote of the year:
(quoted by Ace:) unknown: If idiots could fly, GR would be an airport.

vanitas vanitatum, omnia vanita est...
GeT iNfEcTeD!!
Cell
Full Member
**
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 236


Emo? Are you kidding?


WWW
« Reply #1 on: October 19, 2006, 05:54:09 pm »

Sweet.  I'm going to try that one of these days....even though booting into windows is not as hard or annoying as everyone thinks it is.  I have been playing CS Source with Twist every so often.
Logged


Well, I see your hobbies include "drinkin', smokin' weed, and all kinds of ill shit."
KGB
Sr. Member
***
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 255

what's going on


WWW
« Reply #2 on: November 09, 2006, 01:59:24 pm »

downloading the alpha 3 version of crossovermac.  I still have a copy of HL 2 lying around, so I'm gonna give it a go.
btw cell do you know if you can install windows on a macbook pro without having partitioned your HD?
Logged

BFG
Global Moderator
Emperor of Spamness
*****
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 6518


Mr.Chuckles the Nipple Monkey


« Reply #3 on: November 23, 2006, 10:19:46 am »

Quote
btw cell do you know if you can install windows on a macbook pro without having partitioned your HD?

bootcamp;  you have to have a partition. with the emulators/simulator etc apps then no u just run your app Smiley
Logged

"You cant fight in here gentlemen, this is the war room!"
AA:MoD
Cell
Full Member
**
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 236


Emo? Are you kidding?


WWW
« Reply #4 on: November 27, 2006, 10:39:22 pm »

I have mine partitioned. I used bootcamp.
Logged


Well, I see your hobbies include "drinkin', smokin' weed, and all kinds of ill shit."
Pages: [1]   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  



 Ads
Powered by SMF 1.1.7 | SMF © 2006-2007, Simple Machines LLC
Page created in 0.063 seconds with 19 queries.